Ncl.Com - Info ncl.com

ncl.com receives about 27,400 unique visitors and 168,784 (6.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,657.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,130,596.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ncl.com is ranked number 13,892 in the world and 0.00548% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Miami, FL, 33126, United States and links to network IP address 167.118.191.27. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ncl.com

Mass market line with large ships offering "freestyle" cruising: no set dining times, no dress codes, numerous extra-charge restaurants. Sails to the Caribbean, Mexico, Alaska, and Europe. Also operates NCL America, a US-flagged subsidiary operating in Hawaii. Offers online booking
Cruise deals for Alaska, Hawaii, Bahamas, Europe, or the Caribbean. Weekend getaways and great cruise specials. Enjoy Freestyle cruising with Norwegian Cruise Line.
How did ncl.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ncl.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
822,000
Daily Pageviews:
168,784 (6.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,892 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00548% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.2%77.3%3980
Canada 5.2%5.9%5266
China 4.5%2.5%27874
United Kingdom 2.3%2.4%19385
Australia 2.3%2.7%7653
Germany 1.7%1.2%33374
Spain 1.3%1.5%22272
Hong Kong 1.0%0.6%9019
Italy 0.7%0.4%48129

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ncl.com
86.76%81.48%5.45
sso.ncl.com
23.25%7.68%1.9
mail3.ncl.com
4.79%2.45%3
edocs.ncl.com
3.67%0.98%1.6
seawebagents.ncl.com
2.33%2.32%5.8
norwegiancentral.ncl.com
1.65%0.43%1.5
bliss.ncl.com
1.41%0.51%2.1
careers.ncl.com
1.13%0.37%1.9
nclmiami.ncl.com
0.71%2.35%19
es.ncl.com
0.54%0.69%7
mail.ncl.com
0.46%0.18%2
seaweb.ncl.com
0.35%0.31%5
remote1.ncl.com
0.25%0.13%3
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ncl.com
Domain:
  ncl.com
Rank:
  1,852
Organic Keywords:
  130,205
Organic Traffic:
  1,209,174
Organic Cost:
  $1,589,049.00
Adwords Keywords:
  9,151
Adwords Traffic:
  69,651
Adwords Cost:
  $155,805.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,707
Total Backlinks:
  223,607
Follow Links:
  6,144
Nofollow Links:
  4,893
Referring Domains:
  5,972
Referring IPs:
  130,683

How socially engaged is ncl.com?

Facebook:
  11,514
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  274
Stumbles:
  17
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  32

How much ncl.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,657.33
Monthly Revenue:
$49,719.90
Yearly Revenue:
$604,925.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 130,470$1,496.49
Canada 9,958$69.81
Australia 4,557$34.32
United Kingdom 4,051$25.24
China 4,220$13.04
Germany 2,025$9.78
Hong Kong 1,013$3.49
Spain 2,532$2.81
Italy 675$2.36

How much money do ncl.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$303.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,106.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$110,791.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,367
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
881,002
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,718,856
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 23,485$269.37
Canada 2,490$17.45
Australia 911$6.86
United Kingdom 648$4.04
Germany 587$2.84
China 549$1.70
Spain 481$0.53
Italy 115$0.40
Hong Kong 101$0.35

How much is ncl.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,130,596.78

Where is ncl.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.118.191.27
ASN:
AS63211 
ISP:
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. 
Server Location:
Miami
FL
33126
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 167.118.191.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ncl.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2404 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ncl.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ncl.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Cruises/Cruise Lines
Miami/Transportation
Kreuzfahrten/Reedereien
MarĂ­timos y fluviales/Cruceros

What sites are related to ncl.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.ncl.com/
Server: BigIP
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sat, 07 Oct 2017 09:13:13 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ak_location=US,IL,CHICAGO,602; expires=Sat, 14-Oct-2017 09:13:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.ncl.com; secure
Set-Cookie: Ncl_region=IL; expires=Sat, 14-Oct-2017 09:13:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.ncl.com; secure
Set-Cookie: AkaUTrackingID=67.212.187.10623.54.246.2331507367593/TeaLeafLongTokenGeneration; expires=Thu, 10-Oct-2024 09:13:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.ncl.com
Set-Cookie: AkaSTrackingID=67.212.187.10623.54.246.2331507367593/TeaLeafLongTokenGeneration; path=/; domain=.ncl.com
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Last-Modified: Sat, 07 Oct 2017 09:01:03 +0000
ETag: "1507366863"
X-Ncl-SLog: 127.0.0.1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Cnection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Date: Sat, 07 Oct 2017 09:13:13 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: AKA_A2=1; expires=Sat, 07-Oct-2017 10:13:13 GMT; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ak_location=US,IL,CHICAGO,602; expires=Sat, 14-Oct-2017 09:13:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.ncl.com; secure
Set-Cookie: Ncl_region=IL; expires=Sat, 14-Oct-2017 09:13:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.ncl.com; secure
Set-Cookie: AkaUTrackingID=67.212.187.10623.54.246.2331507367593/TeaLeafLongTokenGeneration; expires=Thu, 10-Oct-2024 09:13:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.ncl.com
Set-Cookie: AkaSTrackingID=67.212.187.10623.54.246.2331507367593/TeaLeafLongTokenGeneration; path=/; domain=.ncl.com
Link: ;rel="preconnect",;rel="preconnect",;rel="preconnect",;rel="preconnect"
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-07-20
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: NCL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1471158_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-24T20:59:16Z
Creation Date: 1995-07-20T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-07-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Norwegian Cruise Line
Registrant Organization: Norwegian Cruise Line
Registrant Street: 7665 NW 19TH ST
Registrant City: MIAMI
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 33126-1201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9999999999
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Norwegian Cruise Line
Admin Organization: Norwegian Cruise Line
Admin Street: 7665 NW 19TH ST
Admin City: MIAMI
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 33126-1201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3054364000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cruise Line, Norwegian
Tech Organization: Norwegian Cruise Line
Tech Street: 7665 NW 19TH ST
Tech City: MIAMI
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 33126-1201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3054364000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-07T09:13:27Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NCL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1471158_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-19T15:34:23Z
Creation Date: 1995-07-20T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-07-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.P06.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-07T09:13:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ncl.com widget